学会活動

最終更新日 2017年10月9日



所属学会 学術誌編集委員 その他委員 国際会議に対する貢献
  1. INFORMS-KORMS 2000, Seoul, Korea, Jun. 18-21, 2000, Session Organizer and Chair.
  2. ICATM'2001, Seoul, Korea, Apr. 23-25, 2001, Technical Program Committee Member.
  3. Asia-Pacific Symposium on Information and Telecommunication Technologies 2005 (APSITT2005), Nov. 8-10, 2005, Technical Program Committee Member.
  4. 2006 Workshop on High Performance Switching and Routing, Poznan, Poland June 7-9, 2006, Poznan University of Technology, Technical Program Committee Member.
  5. The 2006 International Symposium on Information Theory and its Applications (ISITA 2006), Seoul, Korea, Oct. 29 - Nov. 1, 2006, Technical Program Committee Member.
  6. The 16th International Conference on Computer Communications and Networks (ICCCN 2007), QoS Control and Traffic Modeling Symposium, Hawaii, USA, August 13--15, 2007, Technical Program Committee Member.
  7. The IEEE 22nd International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA-08), Okinawa, Japan, March 25-28, 2008, Technical Program Committee Member.
  8. Asia-Pacific Symposium on Information and Telecommunication Technologies 2008 (APSITT2008), Apr. 22-24, 2008, Technical Program Committee Member.
  9. The 14th Asia-Pacific Conference on Communications (APCC2008), Oct.~14-16, 2008, Technical Program Committee Member.
  10. The IEEE 23d International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA-09), Bradford, UK, May 26-29, 2009, Track: Communication Technology and Protocols, Technical Program Committee Member, Track: Mobile Networks and Applications, Technical Program Committee Member.
  11. The 4th International Conference on Frontier Computer Science and Technology (FCST2009), Shanghai,China, December 17-19, 2009, Technical Program Committee Member.
  12. 14th Conference on Optical Network Design and Modeling 2010 (ONDM2010), Kyoto, Japan, Feb.~1-3, 2010, Local Organization Committee Member.
  13. The IEEE 24th International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA 2010), Perth, Western Australia, 20-23 April 2010, Track: Mobile Networks and Applications, Technical Program Committee Member.
  14. The 21st International Teletraffic Congress Specialist Seminar on Multimedia Applications - Traffic, Performance and QoE (21st ITC Specialist Seminar), Technical Program Committee Member.
  15. IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC2011), Communications QoS, Reliability and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  16. IEEE International Workshop on Computer-Aided Modeling Analysis and Design of Communication Links and Networks 2011 (IEEE CAMAD 2011), Local Organization Committee Co-Chair.
  17. IEEE GLOBECOM 2011 - Communications QoS, Reliability, and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  18. World Telecommunications Congress 2012 (WTC2012), Technical Program Committee Member.
  19. IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC2012), Communications QoS, Reliability and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  20. The 7th International Conference on Queueing Theory and Network Applications (QTNA2012), Organizing Committee Member, Technical Program Committee Co-Chair.
  21. IEEE International Workshop on Computer-Aided Modeling Analysis and Design of Communication Links and Networks 2012 (CAMAD 2012), Technical Program Committee Member.
  22. IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC2013), Communications QoS, Reliability and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  23. International Conference on Computer Communication Networks (ICCCN 2013), Track on Network Algorithms and Performance Evaluation (NAPE), Technical Program Committee Member.
  24. IEEE GLOBECOM 2013 - Communications QoS, Reliability, and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  25. 15th IEEE International Conference on e-Health Networking, Application & Services (IEEE Healthcom 2013), Technical Program Committee Member.
  26. Joint SmartenIT/eCOUSIN Workshop on Social-aware Economic Traffic Management for Overlay and Cloud Applications (SETM 2013), Technical Program Committee Member.
  27. The 19th Asia-Pacific Conference on Communications (APCC 2013), Technical Program Committee Member.
  28. The 8th International Conference on Queueing Theory and Network Applications (QTNA2013), Technical Program Committee Co-Chair.
  29. IEEE International Workshop on Computer-Aided Modeling Analysis and Design of Communication Links and Networks 2013 (CAMAD 2013), Technical Program Committee Member.
  30. IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC2014), Communications QoS, Reliability and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  31. The 2nd International Conference on Connected Vehicles & Expo (ICCVE 2013), Technical Program Committee Member.
  32. The Asia Pacific Conference on Wireless and Mobile 2014 (APWiMob 2014), Technical Program Committee Member.
  33. The First Workshop on Recent Developments in Ayur-Informatics (AyurInfo 2014), Technical Program Committee Member.
  34. The 2014 International Conference on Internet of Vehicles (IOV 2014), Technical Program Committee Member.
  35. The International Conference on Advanced Technologies for Communications 2014 (ATC'14), Technical Program Committee Member.
  36. The 9th International Conference on Queueing Theory and Network Applications (QTNA2014), Technical Program Committee Member.
  37. IEEE International Workshop on Computer-Aided Modeling Analysis and Design of Communication Links and Networks 2014 (CAMAD 2014), Technical Program Committee Member.
  38. The 3rd International Conference on Connected Vehicles \& Expo (ICCVE 2014), Technical Program Committee Member.
  39. 2015 Asia Pacific Conference on Multimedia and Broadcasting (APMediaCast 2015), Technical Program Committee Member.
  40. The 2014 IEEE International Conference on Communication, Networks and Satellite (IEEE COMNETSAT 2014), Technical Program Committee Member.
  41. 2015 IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC'15), Communications QoS, Reliability and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  42. The 2nd National Foundation for Science and Technology Development (NAFOSTED) Conference on Information and Computer Science (NICS'15), Technical Program Committee Member.
  43. The Asia Pacific Conference on Wireless and Mobile 2015 (APWiMob 2015), Technical Program Committee Member.
  44. IEEE International Workshop on Computer-Aided Modeling Analysis and Design of Communication Links and Networks 2015 (CAMAD 2015), Technical Program Committee Member.
  45. IEEE GLOBECOM 2015 - Communications QoS, Reliability, and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  46. The 10th International Conference on Queueing Theory and Network Applications (QTNA2015), Technical Program Committee Member.
  47. The 2015 IEEE International Conference on Communication, Networks and Satellite (IEEE COMNETSAT 2015), Technical Program Committee Member.
  48. The 4th International Conference on Connected Vehicles \& Expo (ICCVE 2015), Technical Program Committee Member.
  49. 2016 IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC'16), Communications QoS, Reliability and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  50. The 22nd Asia-Pacific Conference on Communications (APCC 2016), Technical Program Committee Member.
  51. IEEE GLOBECOM 2016 - Communications QoS, Reliability, and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  52. 2016 IEEE Asia Pacific Conference on Wireless and Mobile (APWiMob 2016), Technical Program Committee Member.
  53. The 2016 IEEE International Conference on Communication, Networks and Satellite (IEEE COMNETSAT 2016), Technical Program Committee Member.
  54. The 11th International Conference on Queueing Theory and Network Applications (QTNA2016), Technical Program Committee Co-Chair.
  55. IEEE International Workshop on Computer-Aided Modeling Analysis and Design of Communication Links and Networks 2017 (CAMAD 2017), Technical Program Committee Member.
  56. 2017 IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC'17), Communications QoS, Reliability and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  57. IEEE GLOBECOM 2017 - Communications QoS, Reliability, and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  58. The 12th International Conference on Queueing Theory and Network Applications (QTNA2017), Technical Program Committee Co-Chair.
  59. IEEE ICC 2018 Communications QoS, Reliability, and Modeling Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.
  60. IEEE ICC 2018 Signal Processing for Communications Symposium, Technical Program Committee Member.


Home| 大規模システム管理研究室| 情報科学研究科| 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学